Upcoming Shows

  • April 23, 2014 7:30 pmADVENTURE FRIENDS PRESENT A SKETCH HAROLD + SABOTAGE @ PHIT
  • April 23, 2014 9:00 pmOUTSIDE VOICES + THIS IS YOUR CAPTAIN @ PHIT
  • April 23, 2014 10:00 pmOUTSIDE VOICES @ PHIT
  • April 24, 2014 7:30 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 24, 2014 9:00 pmCHEAT CODE W. SPECIAL GUESTS @ PHIT
  • April 24, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • April 24, 2014 10:30 pmHOUSE OF BLACK @ PHIT
  • April 25, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • April 25, 2014 7:30 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 25, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • April 25, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • April 25, 2014 9:00 pmCHEAT CODE W. SPECIAL GUESTS @ PHIT
  • April 25, 2014 10:30 pmSTORY UP! AFTER DARK @ PHIT
  • April 25, 2014 11:00 pmIRON SKETCH @ PHIT
  • April 26, 2014 7:30 pmSarcasm Comedy Club
  • April 26, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • April 26, 2014 7:30 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 26, 2014 8:00 pmBye Bye Liver: The Philadelphia Drinking Play
  • April 26, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • April 26, 2014 9:00 pmMEN WITH FACES + BIG BABY @ PHIT
  • April 26, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • April 26, 2014 9:30 pmSarcasm Comedy Club
  • April 26, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • April 26, 2014 10:30 pmTHE FUTURE + MAYOR KAREN @ PHIT
  • April 26, 2014 11:00 pmIRON SKETCH @ PHIT
AEC v1.0.4

Comedy Show Round-Up: June 11, 2013

Shows

F. Harold Comedy Festival - 6:00pm at Walnut St. Theatre

Second Stories presents: Losin’ It! A Night of Firsts - 7:00pm at The Dive

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.

Comedy Show Round-Up: June 4, 2013

Shows

Ball and Chain + Kelly and Joe- 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

PHIT House Team Harold Night – 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

PHIT Improv Jam – 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.

Comedy Show Round-Up: May 28, 2013

Shows

Chaperone + Kait & Andrew - 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

Cutlerfest 2013 – 8:00pm at L’etage

Comedy Bonfire: Episode Two – 8:00pm at The Fire

The Not Just Comedy Show – 8:00pm at The Grape Room

PHIT House Team Harold Night – 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Komedy at the Khyber – 9:00pm at The Khyber

PHIT Improv Jam – 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.

Comedy Show Round-Up: May 21, 2013

Shows

Select Start + Rowbit - 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

A Bunch of Improv – 8:00pm at The Grape Room

PHIT House Team Harold Night – 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

PHIT Improv Jam – 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.

Comedy Show Round-up: May 14, 2013

Shows

Second Stories presents: Gifts - 7:00pm at The Dive

The Polygon Comedy Variety Show – 8:00pm at L’etage

Bo Burnham – 8:00pm at The Keswick Theatre

Four Headliners for a Cause – 8:00pm at Helium Comedy Club

PHIT House Team Harold Night – 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

PHIT Improv Jam – 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.

Comedy Show Round-up: May 7, 2013

Shows

Cake Bear + Gaper Delay – 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

Free Improv with the Second Place Champions – 8:00pm at L’etage

PHIT House Team Harold Night – 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

PHIT Improv Jam – 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.

Comedy Show Round-up: April 30, 2013

Shows

The Bat - 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

PHIT House Team Harold Night - 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Komedy at the Khyber: Stand-Up Showcase - 9:00pm at The Khyber Pass Pub

PHIT RocketTeam Improv Jam - 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.