Upcoming Shows

  • October 22, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • October 23, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 23, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 24, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 24, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 24, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 25, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 25, 2014 9:00 pmComedy Train Rek presents Awkward Sex and the City
  • October 25, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 25, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • October 29, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • October 30, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 30, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 31, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 31, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
AEC v1.0.4

Photos from the 2013 WitOut Awards: Winners on the Red Carpet!

Woweewow, look how fancy everyone looks!  Thanks to profesh photog Tom Lovelund for snappin’ these gorgeous mugs!

Check out the rest of the red carpet photos (including yours!) at flickr.com/photos/witout.  And if you choose to post/share them, please remember to credit Tom Lovelund!

The Feeko Brothers

The Feeko Brothers – Best Sketch Group

Camp Woods – Best Regular Show (Camp Woods Plus) and Best Sketch (Mystery Science Andre 3000)

Jess Ross - Best Female Improviser and Luke Field - Best Male Improviser

Jess Ross – Best Female Improviser and Luke Field – Best Male Improviser

Mike Marbach for Gettin' Close with Mike Marbach - Best Podcast/Web Series

Mike Marbach – Best Podcast/Web Series (Gettin’ Close with Mike Marbach)

8380636025_bb255bf139_n

Asteroid! – Best Improv Group and Best Short-Run/One-Time Show (B-Movie)

Mary Radzinski - Special Achievement in the Field of Tweeting

Mary Radzinski – Special Achievement in the Field of Tweeting

Aaron Hertzog - Best Stand-up and Best Stand-up Bit

Aaron Hertzog – Best Stand-up and Best Stand-up Bit (First Guy in the World/Netflix)

Davenger - Best New Act

Davenger – Best New Act