Upcoming Shows

  • January 26, 2015 8:30 pmFunny Females - An All Woman Comedy Show
  • January 30, 2015 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • January 30, 2015 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • January 30, 2015 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • January 30, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • January 30, 2015 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • January 30, 2015 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • January 31, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • January 31, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • January 31, 2015 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • January 31, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • January 31, 2015 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • January 31, 2015 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • January 31, 2015 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • February 6, 2015 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • February 6, 2015 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • February 6, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • February 6, 2015 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • February 6, 2015 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • February 6, 2015 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • February 7, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • February 7, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • February 7, 2015 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • February 7, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • February 7, 2015 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
AEC v1.0.4

The 2011 Witout Awards: Best Improv Group (4+ members)

Asteroid!

Asteroid! is a House Team at Philly Improv Theater comprised of members Aaron Unice, AJ Horan, Bert Archer, Brent Knobloch, Caitlin Weigel, Caroline Rhoades, Jessica Ross, Lara Magaldi, and Luke Field. Improv comedy for the end of the world.

Fletcher

Fletcher is a House Team at Philly Improv Theater featuring members Zac Chase, Emily Davis, Andy Moskowitz, Gillenne Nadeau, Dan Rich, Joe Sabotino, Kristen Schier, and Andrew Stober.

Hate Speech Committee 

Hate Speech Committee is the self described “laziest supergroup in the world” and features members from the Philadelphia sketch, improv, and stand-up communities Aaron Hertzog, Billy Bob Thompson, Brendan Kennedy, Christian Alsis, Darryl Charles, JP Boudwin, Rob Baniewicz, and Sue Taney.

Medic

Medic is a fantastic five person improv group with members from many other of Philly’s best groups featuring AJ Horan, Emily Davis, JP Boudwin, Luke Field, and Nick Gillette.

Iron Lung

Iron Lung is a multiple time Cage Match Champion featuring Corin Wells, Carly Maurer Kaufman, Kevin Pettit, Maureen Costello, Jess Carpenter, Dennis Trafny, Simon Burger, Tara Demmy, and Ellen Qualey.