Medication interaction list dove comprare cialis in italia watches.

Upcoming Shows

  • April 27, 2015 8:00 pmRoad to Cape Fear
  • May 1, 2015 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • May 1, 2015 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • May 1, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • May 1, 2015 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • May 1, 2015 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • May 1, 2015 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • May 2, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • May 2, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • May 2, 2015 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • May 2, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • May 2, 2015 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • May 2, 2015 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • May 2, 2015 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • May 8, 2015 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • May 8, 2015 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • May 8, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • May 8, 2015 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • May 8, 2015 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • May 9, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • May 9, 2015Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • May 9, 2015 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • May 9, 2015 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • May 9, 2015 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • May 9, 2015 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
AEC v1.0.4

Troika — First Two Rounds Teams Announced

Last Year's Winning Team: Law & Order: LOL

Last Year’s Winning Team: Law & Order: LOL

This year’s Troika improv tournament kicks off Thursday!

As you know, members of the Philadelphia comedy community register to be placed randomly in a team of three, with the task of concocting their team’s unique improv schtick.

The tournament is run by Figment Theater, and the shows will take place in their Studio C in the Asain Arts Initiative building (1219 Vine St, Studio C).

Round 1 (5/15), 9:30pm: Jeff Kremzier + Rob Alesiani + Steve Kleinedler vs Dave Donnella + Mallory Rhodes + Sofya Piro vs Darryl Charles + Jessica Snow + Tom Hannigan

Round 2 (5/22), 9:30pm: Dan Rich + Dave Sucharski + Derrick Hackett vs Andrew Coppola + Mike Butler + Ryan T Barlow vs Cara Schmidt + Hannah Datz + Raja Rajanathan

For more info, visit FigmentTheater.org

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>