Upcoming Shows

  • October 22, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • October 23, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 23, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 24, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 24, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 24, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 25, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 25, 2014 9:00 pmComedy Train Rek presents Awkward Sex and the City
  • October 25, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 25, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • October 29, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • October 30, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 30, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 31, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 31, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
AEC v1.0.4

Troika — First Two Rounds Teams Announced

Last Year's Winning Team: Law & Order: LOL

Last Year’s Winning Team: Law & Order: LOL

This year’s Troika improv tournament kicks off Thursday!

As you know, members of the Philadelphia comedy community register to be placed randomly in a team of three, with the task of concocting their team’s unique improv schtick.

The tournament is run by Figment Theater, and the shows will take place in their Studio C in the Asain Arts Initiative building (1219 Vine St, Studio C).

Round 1 (5/15), 9:30pm: Jeff Kremzier + Rob Alesiani + Steve Kleinedler vs Dave Donnella + Mallory Rhodes + Sofya Piro vs Darryl Charles + Jessica Snow + Tom Hannigan

Round 2 (5/22), 9:30pm: Dan Rich + Dave Sucharski + Derrick Hackett vs Andrew Coppola + Mike Butler + Ryan T Barlow vs Cara Schmidt + Hannah Datz + Raja Rajanathan

For more info, visit FigmentTheater.org

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>