Upcoming Shows

  • October 24, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 24, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 24, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 24, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 25, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 25, 2014 9:00 pmComedy Train Rek presents Awkward Sex and the City
  • October 25, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 25, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • October 29, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • October 30, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 30, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 31, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 31, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 31, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • November 1, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • November 1, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
AEC v1.0.4

Full Line-up Released for Next Week’s F. Harold Festival

WHAT: 3rd Annual F. Harold Comedy Festival
WHERE: Walnut Street Theatre, Studio 5
WHEN: Tuesday June 11th through Sunday June 16th

WHO: www.fharoldpresents.com

Tuesday 6/11 host Alison Zeidman
6pm Intro to the F Harold
6:30pm Cecily Alexandria Chapman (standup) / Christian Alsis (standup)
7pm Nicole Yates (standup) / Alison Zeidman (standup)
7:30pm Bulletproof Giraffe (long form improv)
8pm Bed Savage (long form improv)
8:30pm Cake Bear (long form improv)
9pm M Jacob Alvarez (standup)/ Tales From a Body Cast (sketch)
9:30pm The N Crowd (short form improv)
Wednesday 6/12 host Vegas Lancaster
6pm The Rich History of F Harold
6:30pm Couplet (long form improv)
7pm Ben Findler (standup)/ Zacherle (sketch)
7:30pm Gross Butler (long form improv)
8pm C*ck Hat (long form improv)
8:30pm Scary Mo’fo’s (long form improv)
9pm Trevor Cunnion (standup)/ Vegas Lancaster (standup)
9:30pm The Future (long form improv)
Thursday 6/13 host Cara Schmidt
6pm Rosen & Milkshake (long form improv)
6:30pm R.A. Bartlett (standup)/ Patrick Dodd (standup)
7pm Natalie Levant (standup)/ James Creelman (standup)
7:30pm Jared Bilski (standup)/ Josh Bennett (standup)
8pm Kid Twist (long form improv)
8:30pm Snapshot (long form improv)
9pm Bad James (long form improv)
9:30pm McGrail & Calletta (sketch)
Friday 6/14 host Alejandro Morales
6pm David Topor (standup)/ Alejandro Morales (standup)
 6:30pm Big Baby (long form improv)
7pm Marx(long form improv)
7:30pm LaTice Mitchell-Klapa (standup)/ Sidney Gantt (standup)
8pm Adrift (long form improv)
8:30pm Mayor Karen (long form improv)
9pm Hot Dog (long form improv)
9:30pm Whip:Suit (long form improv)
10pm High Dramma (sketch)
Saturday 6/15 host Shannon Devido
6pm Doubloon Animals (short form improv)
6:30pm Chaperone (long form improv)
7pm King Friday (long form improv)
7:30pm ZaoGao (long form improv)
8pm Jess Carpenter (standup)/ Shannon Devido (standup)
8:30pm Apocalips (long form improv)
9pm Matt& (long form improv)
9:30pm Davenger (long form improv)
10pm Daring Daulton (sketch)
Sunday 6/16 host Mike Logan
6pm Let’s Talk F Harold
6:30pm Kids with Rickets (sketch)
7pm The Really Big Shew (featuring Kristen Schier!) (long form improv)
7:30pm Duplicate (long form improv)
8pm Comedian Deconstruction (featuring Bed Savage) (long form improv)
8:30pm Mike Logan (standup)/ Mike Weiss (standup)
9pm The Dream Machine (long form improv)
9:30pm Hans Gruber (long form improv)

The Up-and-Comer: Comic Con

In the newest edition of Helium Comedy Club’s The Up-and-Comer, titular host Aaron Nevins takes a trip to Philadelphia’s Comic Con. Enjoy!

Comedy Show Round-Up: June 6, 2013

Shows

Duofest – 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

Laff Therapy Thursdays – 8:00pm at The Laff House

Jon Dore – 8:00pm at Helium Comedy Club

Thursday Comedy at PJ Ryan’s Pub – 8:00pm at PJ Ryan’s Pub

Figment Theater’s The Vagabond Sessions – 8:30pm at Plays & Players Theatre

Now Time! – 9:00pm at L’etage

Open Mics

Center City Comedy – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The Raven Lounge, 1718 Sansom St., Philadelphia

Comedy Under the Disco Ball – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at L2, 2201 South St., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.