Upcoming Shows

  • October 24, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 24, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 24, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 24, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 24, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • October 25, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 25, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 25, 2014 9:00 pmComedy Train Rek presents Awkward Sex and the City
  • October 25, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 25, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • October 25, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • October 29, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • October 30, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 30, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • October 31, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • October 31, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • October 31, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • October 31, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • November 1, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • November 1, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
AEC v1.0.4

“Samesies” by Iron Potato

Iron Potato is a new sketch comedy collective in Philadelphia featuring videos by John McKeever, Chip Chantry, James Hesky, Mary Radzinski, Tim Butterly, Aaron Nevins and Dave Metter.  Here’s their first project, “Samesies.”

If you are a Philadelphia comedy performer that produces a podcast, web series, sketch video, humor column, or any other online content let us know by emailing us at contact@witout.net so we can share it!

Comedy Show Round-Up: May 28, 2013

Shows

Chaperone + Kait & Andrew - 7:00pm at Philly Improv Theater

Cutlerfest 2013 – 8:00pm at L’etage

Comedy Bonfire: Episode Two – 8:00pm at The Fire

The Not Just Comedy Show – 8:00pm at The Grape Room

PHIT House Team Harold Night – 8:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Komedy at the Khyber – 9:00pm at The Khyber

PHIT Improv Jam – 9:30pm at Philly Improv Theater

Open Mics

Helium Comedy Club – 8:00pm (online signups) at Helium Comedy Club, 2031 Sansom St., Philadelphia

The Headhouse Cafe – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at The Headhouse Cafe, 122 Lombard St., Philadelphia

No.2 (#2)(Number 2) – 8:00pm (signups at 7:30) at St. Stephen’s Green, 1701 Green St., Philadelphia

LawnBoys Comedy – 8:00pm (signups at 7:00) at Puck, 1 Printers Alley Doylestown, PA

The M Room – 9:00pm (signups at 8:30) at The M Room, 15 W. Girard Ave., Philadelphia

If you run a Philadelphia-area comedy show or open mic let us know so we can share it on our calendar and in our daily show round-ups by sending us the information from our submit a show page to contact@witout.net.