Upcoming Shows

  • September 4, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 4, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • September 5, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 5, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • September 5, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 5, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 5, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 6, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • September 6, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 6, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 6, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • September 6, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • September 11, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 11, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • September 12, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 12, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 12, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • September 12, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 12, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 13, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • September 13, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 13, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 13, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • September 13, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • September 18, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
AEC v1.0.4

The Vagabond Sessions

Description:  The Vagabond Sessions is an underground comedy show emerging each fortnight in a new venue. This showcase features local and guest comedians at the top of their game striking out on stage with new and innovative works.

SPECIAL GUESTS
The Chain with Kristen Schier
Half-Life: A Requiem feat Steve Kleinedler & Nathan Edmondson

A.D. SHOWCASE
Andrew Stober & Maggy Keegan

THE TABLE
It’s a fast-paced, smart and uproarious dissection of monologues when an assortment of some of Philadelphia’s brightest comedians bring their skills to the table – feat Alex Newman, Alli Soowal, Andrew Stanton, Brian Rumble, Chris Calletta, Corin Wells, Dan Corkery, Emily Davis, Frank Farrell, Jessica Ross, Kait Thompson, Kristin Finger, Luke Field, Matt Akana, Max Sittenfield, Rob Gentile & Steve Swan

Style: Improv

Date: April 25

Time:  8:00PM

Admission: $5

Location: The Maas Building, 1325 N Randolph St.

Contact: Website

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>