Upcoming Shows

  • August 30, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • August 30, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • August 30, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • August 30, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • August 30, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • September 4, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 4, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • September 5, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 5, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • September 5, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 5, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 5, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 6, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • September 6, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 6, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 6, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • September 6, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • September 11, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 11, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • September 12, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • September 12, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • September 12, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • September 12, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 12, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • September 13, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
AEC v1.0.4

Photos from the 2013 WitOut Awards: Winners on the Red Carpet!

Woweewow, look how fancy everyone looks!  Thanks to profesh photog Tom Lovelund for snappin’ these gorgeous mugs!

Check out the rest of the red carpet photos (including yours!) at flickr.com/photos/witout.  And if you choose to post/share them, please remember to credit Tom Lovelund!

The Feeko Brothers

The Feeko Brothers – Best Sketch Group

Camp Woods – Best Regular Show (Camp Woods Plus) and Best Sketch (Mystery Science Andre 3000)

Jess Ross - Best Female Improviser and Luke Field - Best Male Improviser

Jess Ross – Best Female Improviser and Luke Field – Best Male Improviser

Mike Marbach for Gettin' Close with Mike Marbach - Best Podcast/Web Series

Mike Marbach – Best Podcast/Web Series (Gettin’ Close with Mike Marbach)

8380636025_bb255bf139_n

Asteroid! – Best Improv Group and Best Short-Run/One-Time Show (B-Movie)

Mary Radzinski - Special Achievement in the Field of Tweeting

Mary Radzinski – Special Achievement in the Field of Tweeting

Aaron Hertzog - Best Stand-up and Best Stand-up Bit

Aaron Hertzog – Best Stand-up and Best Stand-up Bit (First Guy in the World/Netflix)

Davenger - Best New Act

Davenger – Best New Act

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>