Upcoming Shows

  • December 17, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • December 18, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • December 18, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • December 19, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • December 19, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • December 19, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • December 19, 2014 8:00 pmHang On w/ Aaron Nevins
  • December 19, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • December 19, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • December 19, 2014 9:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • December 20, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Heliun
  • December 20, 2014Nationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • December 20, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • December 20, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • December 20, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • December 20, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • December 20, 2014 10:30 pmImprov Comedy: PHIT House Teams
  • December 23, 2014 9:00 pmSecret Pants Presents: Cuban Tinsel Crisis
  • December 24, 2014 8:00 pmComedy Masters
  • December 25, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
  • December 26, 2014 8:00 amNationally Touring Headline Comedians @ Helium
  • December 26, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • December 26, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • December 26, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • December 26, 2014 8:30 pmFigment Theater: Sessions @ Studio C
AEC v1.0.4

Full Schedule for The 8th Annual Philadelphia Improv Festival

Below you can find the full schedule for this year’s Philadelphia Improv Festival. All shows take place on the second floor of The Prince Music Theater (1412 Chestnut St. Philadelphia). Tickets for the event are $10 for a single block of shows, $15 for a full night (Wednesday, Thursday), $20 for a full night (Friday, Saturday, Sunday), or $60 for a full festival pass and can be purchased online.

WEDNESDAY, NOV 7TH

7:30PM
Rintersplit – Philadelphia
Nielsen – Philadelphia
Hot Dish – Philadelphia

9:00PM
Gross Butler – Philadelphia
Chaperone – Philadelphia
Beauty School Dropouts – Toronto
Davenger – Philadelphia

THURSDAY, NOV 8TH

7:30PM
N Crowd – Philadelphia
Firth&Arjet – Austin
Soiree – Philadelphia

9:00PM
Iron Lung – Philadelphia
Photobomb – Baltimore
King Friday – Philadelphia
Briami Sound Machine – Chicago

FRIDAY, NOV 9TH

7:00PM
Mister Licorice – Baltimore
Popular Science – Los Angeles
ZaoGao – Philadelphia

8:30PM
Adrift – Various Cities
Wisdom Teeth – Philadelphia / Los Angeles
‘Til Death Do Us Part – Philadelphia

10:00PM
The Imposters – New York City
BWP – Philadelphia
Rich Uncle – Boston
Grimacchio – Philadelphia

SATURDAY, NOV 10TH

7:00PM
Birthday Milk – Boston
Lekker – Baltimore
Junior Varsity – New York City

8:30PM
Hey Rube – Philadelphia
ImprovBoston – Boston
BillyHawk – Los Angeles

10:00PM
Live Nude Improv – Austin - AGES 18 & OVER W/ ID

11:00PM
PHIF All-Stars – Various Cities
Rare Bird Show – Philadelphia / Los Angeles
Vox Pop – Brooklyn / DC

SUNDAY, NOV 11TH

7:00PM
Population: Six – Baltimore
Double Date – New York City
Suggestical – Philadelphia

8:30PM
Mayor Karen – Philadelphia
Scoresby – New York City
Amie & Kristen Show / Kristen & Amie Show – Philadelphia
ShawnMikael(s) – DC

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>