Upcoming Shows

  • April 24, 2014 7:30 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 24, 2014 9:00 pmThe Comedy Attic
  • April 24, 2014 9:00 pmCHEAT CODE W. SPECIAL GUESTS @ PHIT
  • April 24, 2014 10:30 pmHOUSE OF BLACK @ PHIT
  • April 25, 2014 7:00 pmThe Comedy Works
  • April 25, 2014 7:30 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 25, 2014 8:00 pmThe N Crowd
  • April 25, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • April 25, 2014 9:00 pmCHEAT CODE W. SPECIAL GUESTS @ PHIT
  • April 25, 2014 10:30 pmSTORY UP! AFTER DARK @ PHIT
  • April 25, 2014 11:00 pmIRON SKETCH @ PHIT
  • April 26, 2014 7:30 pmSarcasm Comedy Club
  • April 26, 2014 7:30 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • April 26, 2014 7:30 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 26, 2014 8:00 pmCrazy Cow Comedy
  • April 26, 2014 8:00 pmBye Bye Liver: The Philadelphia Drinking Play
  • April 26, 2014 9:00 pmMEN WITH FACES + BIG BABY @ PHIT
  • April 26, 2014 9:30 pmThe Comedy Works
  • April 26, 2014 9:30 pmSarcasm Comedy Club
  • April 26, 2014 10:00 pmComedy Sportz Philadelphia
  • April 26, 2014 10:30 pmTHE FUTURE + MAYOR KAREN @ PHIT
  • April 26, 2014 11:00 pmIRON SKETCH @ PHIT
  • April 27, 2014 4:00 pmPHIT PRESENTS: MILLENNIUM QUEST: WARP JAWN
  • April 27, 2014 7:00 pmTHE BUTTERED NIBLETS + THE DEAN’S LIST @ PHIT
  • April 27, 2014 8:30 pmGOON + THE SHAM @ PHIT
AEC v1.0.4

Full F. Harold List of Performers

Next week, the second annual F. Harold Comedy Festival will take place at Studio 5 in The Walnut St. Theater in Philadelphia. Over 200 performers will take the stage giving audiences a healthy sample of  Philly’s stand-up, sketch and improv comedy. Tomorrow, we will be posting a podcast with festival organizer Rick Horner, but for now, take a look at the entire schedule for next week, as well as the list of performers in each group.

Tuesday 4/24/12 Hosted by: John Kensil
6pm Salutatorian (long form improv) Salutatorian is: Adam Siry and Brian Rumble
6:30pm Whisper (long form improv) Whisper is: Maggy Keegan & Jason Grimley
7pm Becca Trabin / Tyler Shuman / Charles Rosen (stand up comedy)
7:30pm Hey Rube! (long form improv) Hey Rube! is: Aaron Hertzog, Alex Gross, Dennis Trafny, Jen Curcio, Lizzie Spellman, Mark Leopold, Rob Cutler, Scott Shepherd, and Tara Demmy
8pm ManiPedi (sketch comedy) ManiPedi is: Shannon Brown, Briana Kelly, Madonna Refugia, Kaitlin Thompson, Aubrie Williams
8:30pm Mayor Karen (long form improv) Mayor Karen is: Nora Algeo, Rob Gentile, Michael Hochman, Dan Jacquette, Alan Kaufmann, Steve Swan, Michael Tomasetti, Becca Trabin
9pm Adrift (long form improv) Adrift is: a cast of improv veterans assembled from across Philadelphia, the show is a comedically raw exploration of characters, relationships, and emotions that rise or break in the face of extreme circumstances.
9:30pm Carolyn Busa (stand up comedy)

Wednesday 4/25/12 Hosted by: Mary Radzinski
6pm Bed Savage (long form improv) Bed Savage is: Anthony Fedele, Nick George, Allison Homer, Dan Jaquette, Steve Klarich, Sean Landis, RJ Payne, & Caroline Rhoads
6:30pm Cock Hat (long form improv) Cock Hat is: Stephan Clanton, Hannah Datz, Frank Farrell, Sunny Kanneganti, Matt Lambson and Sam Scavuzzo
7pm Grimmacchio (long form improv) Grimacchio is Ralph Andracchio, Jason Grimley
7:30pm The N Crowd (short form improv) The N Crowd is: Mike Connor, Rob Cutler, B.J. Ellis, Vegas Lancaster, Kristen Schier, Jessica Snow, Jessica Ross
8pm King Friday (long form improv) King Friday is: Ralph Andracchio, Shannon Devido, Jason Grimley, Jenna Leigh, Maggy Keegan, Jana Savini, Andrew Stanton, Kaitlin Thompson, Aubrie Williams
8:30pm Safe Weird (long form improv) Safe Weird is: Rob Gentile, Kaitlin Thompson, Andrew Stanton
9pm Rookie Card (long form improv) Rookie Card is: Jake Alvarez, Darryl Charles, Marc Reber, Sue Taney, Tom Whitaker
9:30pm EAT CANDY STAY UP LATE (sketch comedy) EAT CANDY STAY UP LATE is: Rob Gentile, Kaitlin Thompson, Andrew Stanton, Chris Schofield, Scott Spivack, Bobby Lang, Dave Piccinetti, Rob Caso, Kyle Reichert, Harrison Lichtner

Thursday 4/26/12 Hosted by: Pat House
6pm Kevin Ryan / Martha Cooney / Sarah Morawczynski (stand up comedy)
6:30pm Apocalips (long form improv) Apocalips is: Mandy Dollar, Karen Coleman, Jen Curcio, Lizzie Spellman, Becca Trabin, Cara Schmidt
7pm Alejandro Morales / Bradley Beck / Rohit Kohli (stand up comedy)
7:30pm Beirdo (long form improv) Beirdo is: Dan Jaquette, Dennis Trafny, Kevin Pettit
8pm Patrick Dodd / Joe Dougherty (stand up comedy)
8:30pm Horner & Davis (long form improv) Horner & Davis is: Rick Horner, Emily Davis
9pm High School in 51 Jokes / Jared Bilski (stand up comedy)
9:30pm Rintersplit (long form improv) Rintersplit is: Matt Akana, Joe Gates and Marc Reber
10pm Alex Grubard / Ian Fidance (stand up comedy)

Friday 4/27/12 Hosted by Cara Schmidt
6pm Iron Lung (long form improv) Iron Lung is: Carly Mauer, Corin Wells, Dennis Trafny, Ellen Qualey, Jess Carpenter, Kevin Petite, Maureen Costello, Simon Burger, Tara Demmy
6:30pm Freddie Heinemann / Josh Bennett / Phyllis Voren (stand up comedy)
7pm Gross Butler (long form improv) Gross Butler is: Alex Gross, Mike Butler
7:30pm Grandma Hates Technology (long form improv) Grandma Hates Technology is: Mike Weiss, Jessica Weiss
8pm Rosen & Milkshake (long form improv) Rosen & Milkshake is Charles Rosen and AJ Horan
8:30pm Hillary Rea / James Bradford’s Live Nude Clothes (storytelling)
9pm Judo Range Are About To Die (sketch comedy) Judo Range is: Matthew Jay, Joe Gates (director), Chris Caletta, Mike Dieva, Chris McGrail, Ian Vaflor, Josh Higham, Pat Szostak
9:30pm / LaTice Mitchell-Klapa (stand up comedy)
10pm Asteroid! (long form improv) Asteroid! is: Jessica Ross, Aaron Unice, Caitlin Weigel, Bert Archer, Luke Field, AJ Horan, Brent Knobloch, Lora Magaldi, Caroline Rhoads

Saturday 4/28/12 Hosted by Emily Davis
6pm Hate Speech Committee (long form improv) Hate Speech Committe is: Christian Alsis, Rob Baniewicz, Jp Boudwin, Darryl Charles, Aaron Hertzog, Brendan Kennedy, Sue Taney, Billy Bob Thompson
6:30pm Mike Weiss / Alex Pearlman (stand up comedy)
7pm The No, Buts… (short form improv) The No, Buts… are: Vahan Berberian, Jack Dibeler, and Steve Murphy
7:30pm The Dream Machine (long form improv) The Dream Machine is: Alex Gross, Bert Archer, Steve Kleinedler
8pm WhipSuit (long form improv) WhipSuit is: Rick Horner, Cubby Altobelli
8:30pm Pete Kuempel / Aaron Hertzog (stand up comedy)
9pm Zao Gao (long form improv) Zao Gao is: Matt Akana, Karen Coleman, Nathan Edmondson, Scott Hinners, Erin Pitts, Tom Powers, Brian Ratcliffe, Billy Bob Thompson and Rachel Whitworth.
9:30pm MEDIC! (long form improv) Medic!! is: Nick Gillette, JP Boudwin, AJ Horan, Luke Field, Billy Bob Thompson, Emily Davis
10pm Camp Woods (sketch comedy) Camp Woods is: Rob Baniewicz, JP Boudwin, Patrick Foy, Brendan Kennedy, Sam Narisi, Madonna Marie Refugia, Billy Bob Thompson

Sunday 4/29/12 Hosted by Ryan Carey
6pm Erik Whitacre (stand up comedy) / Jessica Tandy (long form improv) Jessica Tandy is: Jessica Ross, Andy Moskowitz
6:30pm Kids With Rickets (sketch comedy) Kids With Rickets is: Steve Miller-Miller, Chris McGrail, Alex Pezzotta, Oliver Yu, Mike Madden, Dan Vetrano, Ivo Thomas
7pm Comedian Deconstruction (long form improv) Jess Carpenter deconstructs Bed Savage. Bed Savage is: Anthony Fedele, Nick George, Allison Homer, Dan Jaquette, Steve Klarich, Sean Landis, RJ Payne, & Caroline Rhoads
7:30pm Nielsen (long form improv) Nielsen is: Brad Zinn, Dan Corkery, Jacqueline Baker, Kate Banford, Katie Monaco, Meredith Weir, Molly Silverman
8pm Vegas Lancaster / Shannon DeVido (stand up comedy)
8:30pm Really Big Shew (long form improv) features many of the performers of the F. Harold
9pm Hans Gruber (long form improv) Hans Gruber is: BJ Ellis, Dave Warick, and possible special guest.

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>